1476 Hillary Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1476 Hillary Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $437,359, approximately $397 per square foot. 1476 Hillary Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Casey A and Mendoza Rosa
Bought by
Mendoza Rosa and Mendoza Casey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$222,385
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Loduca John and Loduca Rosy
Bought by
Mendoza Casey A and Mendoza Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,129
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mendoza Casey A | $131,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Rosa | $244,200 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Casey A | $130,129 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Casey A | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $205,355 | $70,540 | $134,815 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $201,329 | $69,157 | $132,172 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $197,382 | $67,801 | $129,581 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $193,513 | $66,472 | $127,041 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $189,719 | $65,169 | $124,550 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $187,774 | $64,501 | $123,273 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $184,093 | $63,237 | $120,856 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $180,485 | $61,998 | $118,487 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $176,947 | $60,783 | $116,164 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $173,478 | $59,592 | $113,886 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $167,526 | $57,547 | $109,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map