1476 Powell Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,595 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1476 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $868,899, approximately $670 per square foot. 1476 Powell Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Edith M
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio M and Hernandez Gloria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Weidner H J and Weidner Lydia N
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio M and Hernandez Gloria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,479
Outstanding Balance
$4,770
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$864,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Bollinger Dina
Bought by
Weidner H J and Weidner Lydia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sergio M | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Sergio M | $147,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Weidner H J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Sergio M | $144,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $244,172 | $87,765 | $156,407 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $239,386 | $86,045 | $153,341 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $234,693 | $84,358 | $150,335 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $230,092 | $82,704 | $147,388 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $225,582 | $81,083 | $144,499 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $223,270 | $80,252 | $143,018 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $218,893 | $78,679 | $140,214 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $214,602 | $77,137 | $137,465 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $210,395 | $75,625 | $134,770 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $206,271 | $74,143 | $132,128 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $203,174 | $73,030 | $130,144 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $199,195 | $71,600 | $127,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map