1476 Skye Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1476 Skye Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $407,072, approximately $185 per square foot. 1476 Skye Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Wilbers Crystal L
Bought by
Lenihan Richard and Lenihan Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,086
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Wilbers Edward M and Wilbers Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenihan Richard | $225,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Wilbers Edward M | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenihan Richard | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbers Edward M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $321,900 | $35,000 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $321,900 | $35,000 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $321,900 | $35,000 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $247,500 | $32,000 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $247,500 | $32,000 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $247,500 | $32,000 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $247,500 | $32,000 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map