Seller's Agent in 2025
David Tester
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
(901) 351-3439
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,588 - $948,000
Classic Central Gardens Mediterranean style home thoughtfully designed by architect John Harrison Jones. Finely built in 2013 w/ real stucco exterior, a broad terrace across the front and a screened porch on the end. Private lawn in center for play area or your secret garden. Lots of windows provide commanding views and abundant natural light. Easy to maintain stained concrete floors. Newer carpet. Generac emergency generator. Tankless hot water heater. Beautifully maintained by loving owners. DOWN: two large living areas, fine kitchen w/ pantry, PLUS a bed/bath suite at the rear w/ private deck. 2-car attached garage. UP: luxury primary suite w/ immense bath & closet, PLUS 2 more bedrooms w/ shared bath, and sitting/playroom. Laundry room UP. PLUS laundry closet DOWN. TOTAL: 4 Bedrooms & 3 1/2 Baths.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #272903 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Mclemore Alexander Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclemore Alexander Albert | $820,000 | Mid South Title Services | |
| Pagliari Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Pagliari Michael David | $745,000 | Fntg | |
| Lawhead Frances K | $673,166 | None Available | |
| Sun House Homes Llc | $106,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclemore Alexander Albert | $697,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagliari Michael David | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawhead Frances K | $673,166 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $820,000 | -0.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $824,500 | +10.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | $745,000 | -9.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $217,075 | $23,225 | $193,850 |
| 2024 | $6,113 | $180,325 | $18,075 | $162,250 |
| 2023 | $10,985 | $180,325 | $18,075 | $162,250 |
| 2022 | $10,985 | $180,325 | $18,075 | $162,250 |
| 2021 | $12,548 | $203,600 | $18,075 | $185,525 |
| 2020 | $12,541 | $173,075 | $18,075 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $12,541 | $173,075 | $18,075 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $13,380 | $184,650 | $18,075 | $166,575 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $173,075 | $18,075 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $168,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,353 | $168,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Tester
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
(901) 351-3439
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Upchurch
McWaters & Associates
(901) 412-0111
4 in this area
145 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jake Lawhead
Ware Jones, REALTORS
(901) 848-5352
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Griffin Elkington
River City Land Co., LLC
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10192812
APN: 01-6028-0-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.