14764 Excaliber Dr Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,753,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14764 Excaliber Dr, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,600,111, approximately $642 per square foot. 14764 Excaliber Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including San Martin/Gwinn Environmental Science Academy, Britton Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Albrecht Detlef and Albrecht Anke
Bought by
Gonzales Mainor and Mercado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,279
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,357,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Robert J And Virginia A Trustee
Bought by
Albrecht Detlef and Albrecht Anke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Robert John and Hanson Virginia Ann
Bought by
Hanson Robert J and Hanson Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Oak Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Hanson Robert John and Hanson Virginia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Mainor | $700,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Albrecht Detlef | $570,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hanson Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Robert John | $369,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Mainor | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Detlef | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Robert John | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Albrecht Detlef | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,760 | $1,013,816 | $354,832 | $658,984 |
| 2024 | $11,760 | $993,938 | $347,875 | $646,063 |
| 2023 | $11,613 | $974,450 | $341,054 | $633,396 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $955,344 | $334,367 | $620,977 |
| 2021 | $11,073 | $936,612 | $327,811 | $608,801 |
| 2020 | $10,813 | $927,009 | $324,450 | $602,559 |
| 2019 | $11,109 | $908,834 | $318,089 | $590,745 |
| 2018 | $11,141 | $891,014 | $311,852 | $579,162 |
| 2017 | $11,039 | $873,544 | $305,738 | $567,806 |
| 2016 | $10,361 | $856,417 | $299,744 | $556,673 |
| 2015 | $10,253 | $843,554 | $295,242 | $548,312 |
| 2014 | $10,133 | $805,000 | $281,700 | $523,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map