14764 Saint Stephens Ave Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $105,191 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14764 Saint Stephens Ave, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $163,048, approximately $116 per square foot. 14764 Saint Stephens Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Dees Steven Franklin
Bought by
Dees Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Melvin Dees
Bought by
Dees Steven Franklin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Melvin | $61,650 | -- | |
| Dees Steven Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,260 | $3,180 | $5,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,620 | $3,180 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map