211 Turner Rd Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Turner Rd, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $275,680, approximately $143 per square foot. 211 Turner Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $24,720 | $24,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $13,360 | $1,460 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $447 | $14,300 | $1,460 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map