14767 Brewster Dr Largo, FL 33774
Southwest Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,313 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14767 Brewster Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $378,328, approximately $330 per square foot. 14767 Brewster Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Mckay Mark A and Mckay Mary E
Bought by
Hanson Darlene K and Hanson John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Conklin B Lynette and Lynette Kepler B
Bought by
Mckay Mark A and Creel Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Darlene K | $83,000 | -- | |
| Mckay Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Mckay Mark A | $75,300 | -- | |
| Kepler Krista L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records