1477 Beacon St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446. 1477 Beacon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Michael Driscoll, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323,428 | $32,768,800 | $4,381,400 | $28,387,400 |
| 2024 | $298,108 | $30,512,600 | $4,381,400 | $26,131,200 |
| 2023 | $292,972 | $29,385,400 | $5,841,900 | $23,543,500 |
| 2022 | $274,533 | $26,941,400 | $5,841,900 | $21,099,500 |
| 2021 | $265,478 | $27,089,600 | $5,841,900 | $21,247,700 |
| 2020 | $246,825 | $26,119,100 | $5,841,900 | $20,277,200 |
| 2019 | $225,099 | $24,023,400 | $5,563,700 | $18,459,700 |
| 2018 | $208,894 | $22,081,800 | $4,868,200 | $17,213,600 |
| 2017 | $206,014 | $20,851,600 | $4,868,200 | $15,983,400 |
| 2016 | $199,716 | $19,166,600 | $5,211,300 | $13,955,300 |
| 2015 | $185,145 | $17,335,700 | $4,737,600 | $12,598,100 |
| 2014 | $149,542 | $13,129,200 | $3,388,300 | $9,740,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map