1477 E Thacker St Unit 506 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $276,268 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 E Thacker St Unit 506, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $291,317, approximately $250 per square foot. 1477 E Thacker St Unit 506 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Freigang Dietrich
Bought by
Juric Mario and Juric Sanja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,417
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Cora Thacker Llc
Bought by
Freigang Dietrich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,210
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juric Mario | $231,500 | Pntn | |
| Freigang Dietrich | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juric Mario | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Freigang Dietrich | $159,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $23,230 | $634 | $22,596 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $18,010 | $564 | $17,446 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $18,010 | $564 | $17,446 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $18,010 | $564 | $17,446 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $14,584 | $457 | $14,127 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $14,584 | $457 | $14,127 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $16,252 | $457 | $15,795 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $12,358 | $405 | $11,953 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $12,358 | $405 | $11,953 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $12,358 | $405 | $11,953 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $8,708 | $352 | $8,356 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $8,708 | $352 | $8,356 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $8,708 | $352 | $8,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map