Estimated Value: $583,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Mountain View Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $635,865, approximately $265 per square foot. 1477 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Aranguren James and Aranguren Brandi
Bought by
Aranguren James K and Aranguren Brandi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Duch Terry Lynn and Duch Andrew David
Bought by
Aranguren James and Aranguren Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,830
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,035
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranguren James K | -- | None Available | |
| Aranguren James | $400,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aranguren James | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $538,206 | $197,022 | $341,184 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $527,654 | $193,159 | $334,495 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $517,309 | $189,372 | $327,937 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $507,166 | $185,659 | $321,507 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $497,222 | $182,019 | $315,203 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $492,124 | $180,153 | $311,971 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $482,475 | $176,621 | $305,854 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $473,015 | $173,158 | $299,857 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $463,741 | $169,763 | $293,978 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $454,649 | $166,435 | $288,214 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $410,000 | $150,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $360,000 | $150,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map