1477 Two Rod Rd Marilla, NY 14102
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Two Rod Rd, Marilla, NY 14102 and is currently estimated at $580,500, approximately $314 per square foot. 1477 Two Rod Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,900 | $22,700 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $148,900 | $22,700 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $148,900 | $22,700 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map