$329,990
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION $30K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,229/month

Total Views 727
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating
  • Under Construction
  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to our New Community...The Landings at Pecan Park. This 4 Bed, 2 bath, 1533 sq ft. Sanibel Home will be ready for a May/June Closing. Pictures are of another Sanibel with similar finishes. Colors and options may vary. Quartz Countertops throughout in the kitchen, owners suite and secondary bath, LVP flooring everywhere except the bedrooms, Shaw carpet in the bedrooms. Stainless steel appliances in Microwave, Dishwasher, and Range/Oven. This community being in the heart of the River City Marketplace is secluded, has a dog park, playground and a beautiful entrance for walking.

Listing Agent

Monica Philips

CENTURY COMMUNITIES OF FLORIDA REALTY License #3530451 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,857 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,533 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Front Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 108137-0975

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,857 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1115
  • Lot Size: .12
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: 81-108 40-1N-27E LANDINGS AT PECAN PARK LOT 126
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1533.0
  • Window Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 140.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 108137-0975
  • Zoning: PUD

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $299,990 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $299,990 -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $299,990 -9.1% $196 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $329,990 -2.9% $215 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $339,990 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 115765

APN: 108137-0975

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.