$635,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,670 Sq Ft
6,760 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

199 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful home located in the desirable Orlando area specifically in Lake Nona's up and coming community. This stunning home offering comfort, space, and convenience. With a great distribution of 4 full bedrooms and a lovely bonus space this is definitely the place you want to start creating memories. This practically new home features an open layout perfect for modern living, spacious bedrooms, and welcoming common areas ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and top Orlando attractions. This is a Gem you don't want to miss. Come Check out what Lake Nona is all about and start your journey in a NEW HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diego Nunez

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES Brokerage Phone: 407-566-1800 License #3270538 Listed on: 09/16/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

Last Buyer's Agent

Gale Kohler

KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY License #3226536

KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,969

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD/AN

HOA Fees

  • $179 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by Dream Finders
  • Poitras East N 7 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,969

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,760 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$179 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Internet
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2670
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 3388
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6760
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 314.76
  • Escrow City: Kissimmee
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Oak Street
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-566-1800
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 248.05

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 536
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Artymis Lifestyles
  • Phone: Kayla Smith
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: SUMMERDALE
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Kaylasmith@artemislifestyles.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2144.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 178.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 178.67

Schools

  • High School: Lake Nona High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD/AN
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-7793-01-930

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8969.29
  • Tax Block: 7/16
  • Tax Book Number: 106 / 148
  • Tax Lot: 193
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1762

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Guzman Daniel and Collazo Jaylemar Merced

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,255
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,839

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $527,048 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $635,000 -0.8% $238 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $639,900 -0.8% $240 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $644,900 -0.8% $242 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $649,900 -1.5% $243 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $659,800 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $659,900 +3.9% $247 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $635,000 -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $659,900 -1.3% $247 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $668,900 -1.6% $251 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Price Changed $679,700 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $679,900 -1.4% $255 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $689,900 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $689,970 -1.4% $258 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $699,970 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,169 $453,781 -- --
2025 $9,169 $453,781 -- --
2024 $4,585 $441,851 -- --
2023 $4,585 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2022 $1,830 $80,000 $80,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5134757

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2431-7793-01-930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.