Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Proctor
Timothy Proctor, Broker
(530) 277-4700
12 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,653
Beautiful 5.9 Acres situated on a peaceful setting. Waterfalls, Ponds, and a stream, Seller states Four Bedroom septic and 15 gpm well. Easy Access to 174, easy access to Grass Valley. Fenced garden with fruit trees. Fire hydrant near the property. Internet service available. Talk to your agent about the offer deadline.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Proctor, Broker License #00954644 Listed on: 04/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua And Amy Grandell 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grandell Amy D | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Dibner Russell Kevin | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Karki Pearl Louis | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Meek Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Toon Bonnie J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steve | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Powell Gregory Martin | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Powell Gregory Martin | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Powell Gregory Martin | $185,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Emmett John R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Emmett Enterprises Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grandell Amy D | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karki Pearl Louis | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Gregory Martin | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmett John R | $69,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -11.6% | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.4% | -- | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | +70.9% | -- | |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $191,384 | $158,577 | $32,807 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $187,632 | $155,468 | $32,164 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $183,954 | $152,420 | $31,534 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $180,348 | $149,432 | $30,916 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $176,812 | $146,502 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $175,000 | $145,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $192,307 | $159,342 | $32,965 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $188,537 | $156,218 | $32,319 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $184,841 | $153,155 | $31,686 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $181,217 | $150,152 | $31,065 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $178,496 | $147,897 | $30,599 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $175,000 | $145,000 | $30,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Proctor
Timothy Proctor, Broker
(530) 277-4700
12 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mimi Simmons
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
(530) 362-0010
190 in this area
392 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Rellstab
RE/MAX
(530) 913-0398
117 in this area
239 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Garvis Evans
Garvis Evans Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225047288
APN: 028-010-038-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.