14775 Forest St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14775 Forest St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $240,450, approximately $157 per square foot. 14775 Forest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Fordline Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Charles K and Charles Sharon M
Bought by
Patrick E and Powers Brenda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,920 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,033 | $48,300 | $7,900 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map