14778 Navarro Ct La Grange, CA 95329
Estimated payment $2,355/month
About This Home
Price Drop! The 5ac parcel next to it is for sale separately. Purchase both home and land for more acreage! This home has SOLAR! Current owner pays nothing at true-up! Discover serenity on this beautifully refreshed single-family home nestled on 2 acres where nightly sunsets ignite the sky and evenings on the master deck invite peaceful starry views. Inside and out, fresh paint brightens every room with a clean, modern feel. A new microwave, new windows in the kid's rooms, and bathroom renovations add both style and functionality. Your master suite is a private sanctuary slide open the new glass door to step onto a balcony perfect for morning coffee or stargazing by night. Outdoors, a garden-ready area awaits your touch, and established fruit and citrus trees stand poised to yield sweetness in seasons ahead. Here, daily life feels like a retreat: unwind under vivid skies, imagine picking your own citrus in years to come, or tend to a garden that blossoms with your creativity. This is more than a home it's a canvas for future memories. Live where adventure begins. This home is just minutes from three lakes, scenic hiking and equestrian trails, and only an hour's drive to the majestic Yosemite National Park. Whether you're craving weekend escapes or daily serenity, it's all within reach. Schedule your private tour today and begin your journey to peaceful living where sunsets, stars, and growth await
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1991 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Fenced Property
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Wall Furnace
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Property is located within a water district
- Septic System
- High Speed Internet
Additional Features
- Solar Power System
- Horses Allowed On Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 075-100-002
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, pool, recreation facility
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.4% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -4.8% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $272,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $267,765 | FHA | |
| Closed | $267,765 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $267,809 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225108919
APN: 075-100-002-000
- 14754 Navarro Ct
- 0 Pepito Dr Unit 225112375
- 0 Pepito Dr Unit 226032683
- 2730 Pepito Dr
- 1970 Navarro St
- 2211 Buena Vista Dr
- 14476 Buena Vista Ct
- 2155 El Faro Way
- 1693 Carmelita Ln
- 1668 Carmelita Ln
- 3040 Pepito Dr
- 0 Ladera Way Unit 41082157
- 9668 Laredo St
- 0 Castillo Way Unit 225125624
- 9726 Banderilla Dr
- 9185 Banderilla Dr
- 9807 Banderilla Dr
- 9844 Banderilla Dr
- 9570 Banderilla Dr
- 9556 Banderilla Dr
- 19223 Salvador Ct Unit C
- 19223 Salvador Ct
- 19574 Butler Way
- 19220 Pleasantview Dr
- 9885 Maiden Ln
- 18493 Rosier Ave
- 18492 Rozier Ave
- 5618 French Camp Rd
- 604 Olive St
- 100 S Shepherd St Unit 5
- 494 Snell St Unit 496