14783 Macadamia Ln Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,884 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14783 Macadamia Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $341,471, approximately $162 per square foot. 14783 Macadamia Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Century Communities Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Andrews Zachary Lawrence and Andrews Rebecca Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,493
Outstanding Balance
$353,732
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,261
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Zachary Lawrence | $349,000 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Zachary Lawrence | $356,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,469 | $302,994 | $58,000 | $244,994 |
| 2025 | $983 | $279,407 | $55,000 | $224,407 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map