14786 Perham Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Serrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,575 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14786 Perham Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $541,894, approximately $326 per square foot. 14786 Perham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Bought by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Bought by
Gerbo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Bought by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma J
Bought by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Gebo Robert D
Bought by
Gebo Robert D and Carter Gebo Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Carter Gebo Norma J
Bought by
Gebo Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebo Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Gerbo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gebo Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Gebo Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Gebo Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Gebo Robert D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gebo Robert D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $196,150 | $40,592 | $155,558 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $188,535 | $39,017 | $149,518 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $184,839 | $38,252 | $146,587 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $181,215 | $37,502 | $143,713 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $179,358 | $37,118 | $142,240 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $175,842 | $36,391 | $139,451 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $172,395 | $35,679 | $136,716 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $169,016 | $34,980 | $134,036 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $165,703 | $34,295 | $131,408 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $163,216 | $33,781 | $129,435 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $160,020 | $33,120 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map