1479 E Normandy Blvd Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 E Normandy Blvd, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $300,702, approximately $167 per square foot. 1479 E Normandy Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Michell Earl L and Michell Anna M
Bought by
Ashers Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,840
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
Ashers Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Ashers Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1971
Bought by
Ashers Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashers Elvira | $77,000 | -- | |
| Ashers Elvira | $79,900 | -- | |
| Ashers Elvira | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ashers Elvira | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History