Estimated Value: $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Indiana Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently priced at $70,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 1479 Indiana Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Clark Troy A
Bought by
Alma Mist Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Clark Troy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Cattaraugus County Of
Bought by
Clark Troy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma Mist Llc | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Troy A | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Troy A | -- | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |