NOT LISTED FOR SALE

536 York St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2015

Last sale price $93,500 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,383 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • 5-minute walk to Joseph Magnano Park

About This Home

As of September 2015

This cape cod home is located in Seneca Heights. The woods are your backyard. The home has hardwood floors and gas fireplace in the living room. There is a first floor bedroom with a full bathroom. The second floor has two bedrooms and another full bathroom. The basement is finished with a family room that has a dry bar and a another kitchen. The garage is 538 square feet and has plenty of room for two cars. This home is priced in the 90's. Call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10491207167 Listed on: 04/13/2015

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Felschow

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30FE1001689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x154
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-082-0002-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Turn off South Union Street onto York Street. Home is up hill on right.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-082-0002-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X154
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5724.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2015
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$93,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$193,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lons Jeremy D $93,500 Glenn Speller
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 Sold $93,500 -6.0% $63 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 For Sale $99,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,221 $110,000 $22,700 $87,300
2024 $6,955 $110,000 $22,700 $87,300
2023 $3,765 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2022 $3,819 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2021 $3,930 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2020 $3,957 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2019 $1,501 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2018 $5,394 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2017 $4,053 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2016 $4,009 $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2015 -- $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
2014 -- $100,000 $22,700 $77,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B472000

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-082-0002-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.