14791 County 4 Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $1,062,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14791 County 4, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $760,720, approximately $396 per square foot. 14791 County 4 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Bang George and Bang Judy
Bought by
Amberg Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amberg Matthew | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $875,600 | $594,600 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $743,200 | $487,100 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $674,300 | $449,200 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $508,100 | $403,400 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $397,800 | $342,800 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $407,900 | $354,700 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $389,000 | $329,300 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $389,000 | $329,300 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $358,800 | $319,300 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $306,700 | $297,000 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $310,200 | $300,500 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $253,400 | $242,500 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map