148 179th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 179th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $468,573, approximately $280 per square foot. 148 179th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Brackin Keiko
Bought by
Davis Reed Robert and Davis Reed Darla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$245,035
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Reed Robert | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Reed Robert | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $445,100 | $175,900 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $435,900 | $175,900 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $411,700 | $180,900 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $434,300 | $174,600 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $297,600 | $104,400 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $266,200 | $90,600 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $248,800 | $81,500 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $223,200 | $72,400 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $187,100 | $61,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $175,500 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $158,500 | $49,900 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map