148 42nd Ave Unit W San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 42nd Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,956,554, approximately $949 per square foot. 148 42nd Ave Unit W is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Bortolotti Paul C
Bought by
Bortolotti Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,370,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,230,747
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Courtney Oliver Kristin Brianna
Bought by
Bortolotti Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,127,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Mason Jennifer S
Bought by
Bortolotti Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Bortolotti Paul C and Bortolotti Paolo Christian
Bought by
Bortolotti Paul C and Mason Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Bortolotti Damian A and Maria Lina Bortolotti Trust
Bought by
Bortolotti Paolo Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Bortolotti Maria L
Bought by
Bortolitti Maria Lina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortolotti Paul C | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Bortolotti Paul C | -- | Cornerstonetitle Co | |
| Bortolotti Paul C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bortolotti Paul C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bortolotti Paolo Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Bortolitti Maria Lina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bortolotti Paul C | $1,370,000 | |
| Closed | Bortolotti Paul C | $1,127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bortolotti Paul C | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bortolotti Paul C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $397,493 | $34,250 | $363,243 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $392,237 | $32,921 | $359,316 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $389,686 | $32,276 | $357,410 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $357,155 | $31,644 | $325,511 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $287,623 | $31,320 | $256,303 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $175,996 | $30,706 | $145,290 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $119,016 | $30,104 | $88,912 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $116,683 | $29,514 | $87,169 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $114,396 | $28,936 | $85,460 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $112,679 | $28,502 | $84,177 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $110,473 | $27,944 | $82,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map