K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Stober
Compass
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $847,000
This home is located at 148 Academy Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 since 07 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $802,230, approximately $567 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 148 Academy Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Stober
Compass License #01102642 Listed on: 03/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Evan Shone
Sotheby's International Realty License #01967200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugg Jessica | $730,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harrington Thomas Barry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugg Jessica | $693,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $730,000 | 0.0% | $517 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $730,000 | -- | $517 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $774,681 | $344,892 | $429,789 |
| 2024 | $10,250 | $759,492 | $338,130 | $421,362 |
| 2023 | $10,250 | $744,600 | $331,500 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $185,016 | $60,324 | $124,692 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $181,390 | $59,142 | $122,248 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $179,531 | $58,536 | $120,995 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $176,012 | $57,389 | $118,623 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $172,562 | $56,264 | $116,298 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $169,179 | $55,161 | $114,018 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $165,863 | $54,080 | $111,783 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,372 | $53,268 | $110,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,173 | $52,225 | $107,948 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Stober
Compass
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Erin Davis
Compass
(707) 217-4790
8 in this area
32 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Evan Shone
Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322032730
APN: 056-611-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.