148 Acorn Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $285,538 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,329
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Acorn Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $294,635, approximately $126 per square foot. 148 Acorn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Waldrop Kristi
Bought by
Walters Gary Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Gary Ronald | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $20,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $20,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $17,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $17,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $17,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $17,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $17,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $17,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,187 | $0 | $0 |