148 Angle St Munford, AL 36268
Estimated Value: $68,868 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Angle St, Munford, AL 36268 and is currently estimated at $170,967, approximately $76 per square foot. 148 Angle St is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Dabbs David
Bought by
Wallace Pamela and Dabbs Orbie Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Lindy Haynes Herbert
Bought by
Haynes Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Pamela | $43,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Pamela | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Edward | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $8,700 | $1,320 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $339 | $8,500 | $1,320 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $339 | $8,500 | $1,320 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $356 | $8,960 | $1,320 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $360 | $9,080 | $1,440 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $360 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map