68 Angle St Munford, AL 36268
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Angle St, Munford, AL 36268 and is currently estimated at $120,859, approximately $88 per square foot. 68 Angle St is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Simpson Sandra S
Bought by
Lopez Jose Gabriel and Galvan Maria Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Gabriel | $21,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $160 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $62 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |