148 Anson St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,914 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Anson St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $407,979, approximately $255 per square foot. 148 Anson St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Read School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Vladimirsky Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,354
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$377,625
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimirsky Eugene | $89,000 | -- | |
| Vladimirsky Eugene | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vladimirsky Eugene | $71,200 | |
| Closed | Vladimirsky Eugene | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $156,770 | $70,670 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $156,770 | $70,670 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $156,770 | $70,670 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $156,770 | $70,670 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $156,770 | $70,670 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $100,280 | $42,830 | $57,450 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $100,280 | $42,830 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $100,280 | $42,830 | $57,450 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $100,280 | $42,830 | $57,450 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $100,280 | $42,830 | $57,450 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $124,300 | $43,180 | $81,120 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $124,300 | $43,180 | $81,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map