NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,287

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,620 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $320,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,750 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this one owner home hitting the market for the first time. Fenced back yard with screened porch. New cabinets appliances and much more. This 4 bedroom home is just waiting for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Lively

Realty Executives Associates on the Square License #298483 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Realty Executives Associates on the Square

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Robinson

United Real Estate Solutions License #353141

United Real Estate Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $753

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093 067.04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$753

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 61 turn onto Batley Rd. Turn onto Batley Loop
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 122.09
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 2120.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 500.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: Yes
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl
  • View: Mountain View
  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Parcel #: 093 067.04

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 753.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Edmond Kenneth and Edmond Paula B
Bought by
Blomberg Carly and Cunningham Brian
Seller's Agent
Debra Lively
Realty Executives Associates on the Square
Buyer's Agent
Jen Robinson
United Real Estate Solutions
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-11.09%
Views
119
Current Estimated Value
$316,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.23%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,445
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Edmond Kenneth M
Bought by
Edmond Kenneth M and Edmond Paula B Edmond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Edmond Kenneth M
Bought by
Edmond Kenneth M and Redmond Ronald G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Edmond Janet M
Bought by
Edmond Kenneth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Bought by
Edmond Kenneth M and Edmond Wife Janet M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Arbing Larry A %Alliance Mtg Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blomberg Carly $320,000 Genesis Real Estate Title
Edmond Kenneth M -- --
Edmond Kenneth M -- --
Edmond Kenneth M -- --
Edmond Kenneth M $53,000 --
Arbing Larry A %Alliance Mtg Co $45,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blomberg Carly $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $320,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $319,900 -4.5% $122 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $334,900 -2.9% $128 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $132 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $134 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $359,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $753 $54,675 $5,650 $49,025
2024 $753 $28,650 $3,150 $25,500
2023 $753 $28,650 $0 $0
2022 $753 $28,650 $3,150 $25,500
2021 $753 $28,650 $3,150 $25,500
2020 $624 $28,650 $3,150 $25,500
2019 $673 $23,300 $2,825 $20,475
2018 $624 $22,350 $2,825 $19,525
2017 $624 $22,350 $2,825 $19,525
2016 $624 $22,350 $2,825 $19,525
2015 -- $22,350 $2,825 $19,525
2014 -- $22,350 $2,825 $19,525
2013 -- $25,775 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1318828

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 093-067.04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.