148 Circle Dr Springville, IA 52336
Estimated Value: $181,678 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Circle Dr, Springville, IA 52336 and is currently estimated at $197,920, approximately $217 per square foot. 148 Circle Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School and Springville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Axline Joe J
Bought by
Besta Betty L and Axline Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besta Betty L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $181,700 | $21,400 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $147,400 | $21,400 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $147,400 | $21,400 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $138,400 | $21,400 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $138,400 | $21,400 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $124,000 | $21,400 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $115,100 | $21,400 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $115,100 | $21,400 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $107,500 | $21,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $107,500 | $21,400 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $107,500 | $21,400 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $107,500 | $21,400 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $107,500 | $21,400 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map