148 Cold Spring St New Haven, CT 06511
East Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,316
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Cold Spring St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $1,053,367, approximately $244 per square foot. 148 Cold Spring St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including St. Thomas's Day School and The Foote School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Harding Pamela S
Bought by
Remick Richard A and Fernandez Lisa O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remick Richard A | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Remick Richard A | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Remick Richard A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Remick Richard A | $204,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,625 | $548,870 | $229,320 | $319,550 |
| 2024 | $21,131 | $548,870 | $229,320 | $319,550 |
| 2023 | $20,421 | $548,940 | $229,320 | $319,620 |
| 2022 | $21,820 | $548,940 | $229,320 | $319,620 |
| 2021 | $22,251 | $507,080 | $172,690 | $334,390 |
| 2020 | $22,251 | $507,080 | $172,690 | $334,390 |
| 2019 | $21,794 | $507,080 | $172,690 | $334,390 |
| 2018 | $21,794 | $507,080 | $172,690 | $334,390 |
| 2017 | $19,614 | $507,080 | $172,690 | $334,390 |
| 2016 | $19,798 | $476,490 | $194,250 | $282,240 |
| 2015 | $19,798 | $476,490 | $194,250 | $282,240 |
| 2014 | $19,798 | $476,490 | $194,250 | $282,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map