148 Conquest Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $288,624 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Conquest Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $297,406, approximately $158 per square foot. 148 Conquest Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ray Construction Of Okaloosa County Ltd
Bought by
Hoist Stephen F and Hoist Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$117,909
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoist Stephen F | $199,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoist Stephen F | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $166,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $161,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $150,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $146,981 | $26,419 | $120,562 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $141,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $131,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $127,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $122,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $120,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map