151 Conquest Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $319,204 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Conquest Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $334,551, approximately $146 per square foot. 151 Conquest Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Olafsen Mitzi Smith and Olafsen Joachim Eric
Bought by
Olafsen Mitzi Smith and Smith Sally B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ray Construction Of Okaloosa County Ltd
Bought by
Olafsen Joachim Eric and Olafsen Mitzi Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,057
Outstanding Balance
$134,271
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olafsen Mitzi Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Olafsen Joachim Eric | $239,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History