Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelley Queener
Pioneer Realty
(575) 799-2980
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $157,000
Very Nice Family Home. This would be a great starter home or investment property. It has a large Living area with family room that has a fireplace. Nice eat in Kitchen a good size utility room. The bedrooms are all good size. This home has lots of storage inside and out and is close to schools, shopping, eateries and church.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saiz Jonathan M | $102,145 | Landmark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saiz Jonathan M | $101,134 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | For Sale | $103,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $31,885 | $2,421 | $29,464 |
| 2024 | $806 | $31,027 | $2,421 | $28,606 |
| 2023 | $777 | $30,194 | $2,421 | $27,773 |
| 2022 | $741 | $29,386 | $2,421 | $26,965 |
| 2021 | $673 | $28,601 | $2,421 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $673 | $28,396 | $2,421 | $25,975 |
| 2019 | $655 | $27,695 | $2,421 | $25,274 |
| 2018 | $633 | $26,959 | $2,421 | $24,538 |
| 2017 | $319 | $26,245 | $2,421 | $23,824 |
| 2016 | $319 | $17,843 | $2,159 | $15,684 |
| 2015 | $259 | $17,325 | $2,097 | $15,228 |
| 2014 | $245 | $16,821 | $2,036 | $14,785 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelley Queener
Pioneer Realty
(575) 799-2980
20 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daryl Loewen
LOEWEN CLOVIS REALTY
(575) 799-8898
49 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20161036
APN: 121101227018700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.