148 Cross Rd Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $479,561 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Cross Rd, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $596,390, approximately $177 per square foot. 148 Cross Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $450,000 | $68,700 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $478,600 | $61,700 | $416,900 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $442,600 | $61,700 | $380,900 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $391,000 | $46,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $348,900 | $46,000 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $313,100 | $46,000 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $265,800 | $41,900 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $259,900 | $41,900 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $244,000 | $41,900 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $242,700 | $42,800 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $235,100 | $42,800 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map