148 Davidson Dr Unit 2 Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,954 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Davidson Dr Unit 2, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $205,989, approximately $145 per square foot. 148 Davidson Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Bell Raymond and Bell Melody
Bought by
Kendrick Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Brown Melody
Bought by
Bell Mmelody and Bell Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,225
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Ga Hou Fin Auth
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Sold by
Hammock Dennis H and Hammock Susan E
Bought by
Hammock Dennis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Mcdaniel William
Bought by
Hammock Dennis H and Hammock Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Sold by
Davidson Ted and Davidson Tom
Bought by
Mcdaniel William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Jimmy | $37,365 | -- | |
| Bell Mmelody | -- | -- | |
| Brown Melody | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Ga Hou Fin Auth | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hammock Dennis H | -- | -- | |
| Hammock Dennis H | $71,000 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel William | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Mmelody | $40,225 | |
| Closed | Brown Melody | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $64,711 | $4,800 | $59,911 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $64,711 | $4,800 | $59,911 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $41,911 | $3,457 | $38,454 |
| 2022 | $661 | $41,911 | $3,457 | $38,454 |
| 2021 | $538 | $41,912 | $4,000 | $37,912 |
| 2020 | $584 | $37,719 | $4,000 | $33,719 |
| 2019 | $322 | $24,188 | $4,000 | $20,188 |
| 2018 | $285 | $22,376 | $4,000 | $18,376 |
| 2017 | $271 | $22,376 | $4,000 | $18,376 |
| 2016 | $319 | $22,376 | $4,000 | $18,376 |
| 2015 | $336 | $22,376 | $4,000 | $18,376 |
| 2014 | $338 | $22,376 | $4,000 | $18,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map