160 Davidson Dr Unit 2 Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Davidson Dr Unit 2, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $224,950, approximately $149 per square foot. 160 Davidson Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Hyatt Stanley G
Bought by
Willis Martha F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,908
Outstanding Balance
$10,436
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Davidson Ted and Davidson Tom
Bought by
Hyatt Stanley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Martha F | $79,900 | -- | |
| Hyatt Stanley G | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Martha F | $79,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $69,473 | $4,800 | $64,673 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $69,473 | $4,800 | $64,673 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $60,936 | $4,800 | $56,136 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $52,732 | $4,000 | $48,732 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $44,714 | $4,000 | $40,714 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $40,190 | $4,000 | $36,190 |
| 2019 | $979 | $26,289 | $4,000 | $22,289 |
| 2018 | $930 | $24,350 | $4,000 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $905 | $24,350 | $4,000 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $921 | $24,350 | $4,000 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $949 | $24,350 | $4,000 | $20,350 |
| 2014 | $897 | $24,350 | $4,000 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map