148 E 620 N Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E 620 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $426,690, approximately $208 per square foot. 148 E 620 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Graham Christifer C
Bought by
Graham Kelsey Brooke and Graham Christifer Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,021
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$409,669
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Kelsey Brooke | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Kelsey Brooke | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map