Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $442,000
This home is located at 159 E 620 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 18 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $363,907, approximately $280 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 159 E 620 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankey Mark Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkinson Roger | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $259,640 | $74,850 | $184,790 |
| 2024 | $799 | $259,640 | $74,850 | $184,790 |
| 2023 | $799 | $259,860 | $74,850 | $185,010 |
| 2022 | $785 | $185,350 | $44,180 | $141,170 |
| 2021 | $734 | $156,610 | $32,330 | $124,280 |
| 2020 | $705 | $143,110 | $29,510 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $690 | $121,150 | $29,510 | $91,640 |
| 2015 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dan Wise
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-2609
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Craig S Hadden
Hadden Realty
(208) 539-2289
46 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98529825
APN: RP-01160000020-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.