148 E Hilton Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Hilton Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $828,805, approximately $470 per square foot. 148 E Hilton Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Vander Kooy Jeffrey and Vander Kooy Debra
Bought by
The Vander Kooy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
More Urmila and Jain Mina
Bought by
Vanderkooy Jeffrey V and Vanderkooy Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
More Urmila
Bought by
More Urmila and Jain Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
More Vishwanath and More Urmila
Bought by
More Urmila and More Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vander Kooy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Kooy Jeffrey Vander | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderkooy Jeffrey V | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| More Urmila | -- | -- | |
| More Urmila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderkooy Jeffrey V | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $470,797 | $105,258 | $365,539 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $461,566 | $103,194 | $358,372 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $452,516 | $101,171 | $351,345 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $443,643 | $99,187 | $344,456 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $434,944 | $97,242 | $337,702 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $430,484 | $96,245 | $334,239 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $422,043 | $94,358 | $327,685 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $413,768 | $92,508 | $321,260 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $405,655 | $90,694 | $314,961 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $397,701 | $88,916 | $308,785 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $391,727 | $87,580 | $304,147 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $384,053 | $85,864 | $298,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map