148 E Johnson St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Johnson St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $303,605, approximately $162 per square foot. 148 E Johnson St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $236,300 | $50,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $217,800 | $36,800 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $197,900 | $35,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $169,700 | $32,000 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $151,900 | $30,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $151,900 | $30,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $151,900 | $30,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $151,900 | $30,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $30,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map