158 E Johnson St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $280,287
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Johnson St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $273,072, approximately $151 per square foot. 158 E Johnson St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $235,600 | $50,000 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $217,200 | $36,800 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $197,600 | $35,000 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $169,400 | $32,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $156,300 | $30,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,300 | $30,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map