148 E Southgate Rd Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,636 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Southgate Rd, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $242,409, approximately $138 per square foot. 148 E Southgate Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,836 | $70,520 | $20,380 | $50,140 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $64,700 | $18,700 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $58,760 | $17,550 | $41,210 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $55,960 | $16,710 | $39,250 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $55,400 | $16,540 | $38,860 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $56,530 | $16,880 | $39,650 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $57,090 | $17,050 | $40,040 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $57,660 | $17,220 | $40,440 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $57,660 | $17,220 | $40,440 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $56,530 | $16,880 | $39,650 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $55,340 | $16,960 | $38,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,020 | $17,170 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map