148 Edith St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Edith St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $851,596, approximately $483 per square foot. 148 Edith St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Hendricksen Robert K
Bought by
Ford Marilee R and Hendricksen Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Ford Marilee R and Hendricksen Robert K
Bought by
Ford Marilee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$812,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Blonski Marilee R and Blonski Marilee R
Bought by
Ford Marilee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Blonski Kenneth S
Bought by
Blonski Marilee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,779
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$818,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Marilee R | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Marilee R | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Marilee R | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Ford Marilee R | -- | -- | |
| Blonski Marilee R | $98,636 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Marilee R | $75,000 | |
| Open | Blonski Marilee R | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $245,924 | $83,270 | $162,654 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $241,103 | $81,638 | $159,465 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $236,377 | $80,038 | $156,339 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $231,743 | $78,469 | $153,274 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $227,200 | $76,931 | $150,269 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $224,872 | $76,143 | $148,729 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $220,463 | $74,650 | $145,813 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $216,141 | $73,187 | $142,954 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $211,903 | $71,752 | $140,151 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $207,749 | $70,346 | $137,403 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $204,630 | $69,290 | $135,340 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $200,622 | $67,933 | $132,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map