Estimated Value: $136,000 - $274,242
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Gore Rd, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $208,414. 148 Gore Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Maplehill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $163,300 | $78,100 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map