148 Grove Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $603,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Grove Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $568,669, approximately $283 per square foot. 148 Grove Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Holewiak Edward A and Holewiak Maria E
Bought by
Coray Bruce E and Coray Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coray Bruce E | $126,500 | -- | |
| Coray Bruce E | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coray Bruce E | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Coray Bruce E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $492,800 | $184,300 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $481,400 | $184,300 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $427,700 | $160,200 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $379,200 | $138,800 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $347,600 | $125,800 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $340,700 | $127,000 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $319,800 | $127,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $300,200 | $123,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $285,600 | $117,700 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $285,600 | $117,700 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $272,700 | $115,800 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $6,540 | $270,800 | $115,800 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map