76 Grove Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,441 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Grove Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $479,860, approximately $450 per square foot. 76 Grove Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Bock Kelley A and Bock David B
Bought by
Tavares Jeffrey J and Tavares Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Dale-Hayes Susan
Bought by
Bock Kelley A and Bock David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Jeffrey J | $179,900 | -- | |
| Tavares Jeffrey J | $179,900 | -- | |
| Bock Kelley A | $98,500 | -- | |
| Bock Kelley A | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bock Kelley A | $191,654 | |
| Closed | Bock Kelley A | $206,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $370,300 | $190,300 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $363,100 | $190,300 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $322,100 | $165,600 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $284,400 | $144,100 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $260,100 | $131,100 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $249,000 | $131,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $237,200 | $131,100 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $224,800 | $131,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $209,400 | $125,100 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $210,000 | $125,100 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $202,400 | $123,100 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $4,963 | $205,500 | $123,100 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map