148 Hemlock Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $339,843 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Hemlock Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $389,281, approximately $167 per square foot. 148 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney Middle School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Grace Unlimited International Inc
Bought by
Golden John F and Golden Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,919
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Clerk Of Court For Cherokee County
Bought by
Grace Unlimited International
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,919
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Clerk/Court/Cherokee County
Bought by
Grace Unlimited International
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,919
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Bought by
Flynn Jason R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden John F | $125,000 | Gregory H Patterson Llc | |
| Grace Unlimited International | $79,080 | Morris Michael P | |
| Grace Unlimited International | $79,080 | -- | |
| Flynn Jason R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden John F | $118,750 | |
| Closed | Grace Unlimited International | $59,310 | |
| Closed | Grace Unlimited International | $59,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $5,880 | $740 | $5,140 |
| 2024 | $666 | $5,880 | $740 | $5,140 |
| 2023 | $656 | $5,880 | $740 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $632 | $5,880 | $740 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $665 | $6,140 | $660 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $666 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $492 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map